Seller:  byblos (Basingstoke, Hampshire, U.K.)
Your Cart: 0 items. Check Out
Search By:          
Home   |   Terms   |   About Store   |   Contact Us    Sign In   |   My Cart    
Total Matches: 432 (1.428 sec)    Displayed: 1-15  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 
1. L'
by Chaumont, Magdeleine. -

ISBN: Pages: Edition:
Year: 1932 Language: Publisher: Paris Albin Michel. ...
£70.00 GBP   (Ships: Worldwide)
Appr.:      USD: 133.59 | EUR: 104.06 | JPY: 15,360.46 | CAD: 149.62 | AUD: 175.67
Good. French Language; 252 pages. Binding is Hardcover. 12mo
Ask about this book | Add to reading list
 
2. Les Feuilles D'automne. Les Chants Du Cr
by Hugo, Victor. -

ISBN: Pages: Edition:
Year: 1939 Language: Publisher: Paris Nelson, Editeu...
£70.00 GBP   (Ships: Worldwide)
Appr.:      USD: 133.59 | EUR: 104.06 | JPY: 15,360.46 | CAD: 149.62 | AUD: 175.67
Good. French Language; Collection Nelson; 275 pages. Binding is Hardcover. 24mo
Ask about this book | Add to reading list
 
3. The Book Collector Vol. 7 No. 3 Autumn 1958
by Fleming, Ian. Hayward, John. Muir, P. H. Carter, John. -

ISBN: Pages: Edition:
Year: 1958 Language: Publisher: London The Shenval P...
£140.00 GBP   (Ships: Worldwide)
Appr.:      USD: 267.18 | EUR: 208.13 | JPY: 30,720.92 | CAD: 299.24 | AUD: 351.34
Good; Book-Stamp to upper cover. B&W Photographs; 225-343 pages. Binding is Soft Cover. 8vo
Ask about this book | Add to reading list
 
4. Another Part Of The Forest
by Stern, G. B. -

ISBN: Pages: Edition: 1st Edition
Year: 1941 Language: Publisher: London, Toronto, Mel...
£70.00 GBP   (Ships: Worldwide)
Appr.:      USD: 133.59 | EUR: 104.06 | JPY: 15,360.46 | CAD: 149.62 | AUD: 175.67
Good; Spine loose. Corners and edges rubbed. Some foxing. 338 pages. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover. 8vo
Ask about this book | Add to reading list
 
5. The Etheric Double And Allied Phenomena
by Powell, Lieut. -Col. Arthur E. -

ISBN: Pages: Edition:
Year: 1930 Language: Publisher: London The Theosophi...
£140.00 GBP   (Ships: Worldwide)
Appr.:      USD: 267.18 | EUR: 208.13 | JPY: 30,720.92 | CAD: 299.24 | AUD: 351.34
Good+; Bumping to corners and spine. Some foxing. 23cm. ; 140 pages. Reprint edition. Binding is Hardcover. 8vo
Ask about this book | Add to reading list
 
6. The Book Collector Vol. 14 No. 1 Spring 1965
by Various -

ISBN: Pages: Edition:
Year: 1965 Language: Publisher: London Shenval Press...
£140.00 GBP   (Ships: Worldwide)
Appr.:      USD: 267.18 | EUR: 208.13 | JPY: 30,720.92 | CAD: 299.24 | AUD: 351.34
Good; Book-stamp to upper cover. One inch to tear at both sides to the bottom of the spine. B&W Photographs; 143 pages. Binding is Soft Cover. 8vo
Ask about this book | Add to reading list
 
7. Eclipse
by Moorehead, Alan. -

ISBN: Pages: Edition: 1st Edition
Year: 1945 Language: Publisher: London Hamish Hamilt...
£70.00 GBP   (Ships: Worldwide)
Appr.:      USD: 133.59 | EUR: 104.06 | JPY: 15,360.46 | CAD: 149.62 | AUD: 175.67
Good in Poor Dust Wrapper; Spine rubbed, corners bumped. Some colour loss to edges. Dust wrapper price clipped. Tatty along edges and spine with some loss. Orange cloth boards with gilt titles to spine. Color dust wrapper depicting a ruined church with a fallen Nazi Swastika flag. Pictorial endpapers showing maps of Europe. Eclipse is a journalist's account of World War II from the invasion of Sicily to the Normandy landings and the subsequent advance through Europe. ; Maps; 255 pages. Illustrated by Brian Adnams. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover. 8vo
Ask about this book | Add to reading list
 
8. With Edged Tools
by Merriman, Henry Seton. -

ISBN: Pages: Edition:
Year: 1909 Language: Publisher: London Smith, Elder,...
£70.00 GBP   (Ships: Worldwide)
Appr.:      USD: 133.59 | EUR: 104.06 | JPY: 15,360.46 | CAD: 149.62 | AUD: 175.67
Good; Corners bumped. Spine rubbed. Foxing to preliminary pages and edges. Blue cloth with glit-stamped emblem to upper board and gilt tiles and decoration to spine ; The Works of Henry Seton Merriman; 455 pages. Binding is Hardcover. 12mo
Ask about this book | Add to reading list
 
9. The Art Of Newman's Apologia
by Houghton, Walter E. -

ISBN: Pages: Edition: 1st Edition
Year: 1945 Language: Publisher: New Haven London Pub...
£70.00 GBP   (Ships: Worldwide)
Appr.:      USD: 133.59 | EUR: 104.06 | JPY: 15,360.46 | CAD: 149.62 | AUD: 175.67
Very Good; Corners bumped. Spine slightly rubbed. Olive cloth backed boards with title to spine and upper board. Frontispiece . ; B&W Illustrations; 116 pages. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover. 8vo
Ask about this book | Add to reading list
 
10. The Pictorial Encyclopedia of Railways
by ELLIS, C. Hamilton. -

ISBN: Pages: Edition: 1st Edition
Year: 1968 Language: Publisher: London Paul Hamlyn.
£70.00 GBP   (Ships: Worldwide)
Appr.:      USD: 133.59 | EUR: 104.06 | JPY: 15,360.46 | CAD: 149.62 | AUD: 175.67
Good. Gilt titles to spine. Colour frontispiece. ; B&W & Colour Photographs & Illustrations; 591 pages. First Edition. Binding is Cloth. 12mo
Ask about this book | Add to reading list
 
11. The Book Collector Vol. 3 No. 4 Winter 1964
by Various. -

ISBN: Pages: Edition:
Year: 1964 Language: Publisher: London Shenval Press...
£140.00 GBP   (Ships: Worldwide)
Appr.:      USD: 267.18 | EUR: 208.13 | JPY: 30,720.92 | CAD: 299.24 | AUD: 351.34
Good. Portrait Of A Bibliophile. Concerning The Affair Walsungenblut. Contemporar y Collectors Sir Geoffrey Keynes. The Binding Of The Archangel Gospels. The Hours Press. ; B&W Illustrations; 449-563 pages. Binding is Paperback. 8vo
Ask about this book | Add to reading list
 
12. The Book Collector Vol. 2 No. 3 Autumn 1953. Incorporating Book Handbook.
by Fleming, Ian. Hayward, John. Muir, P. H. Gaskell, Philip. -

ISBN: Pages: Edition:
Year: 1953 Language: Publisher: London The Queen Ann...
£200.00 GBP   (Ships: Worldwide)
Appr.:      USD: 381.68 | EUR: 297.33 | JPY: 43,887.02 | CAD: 427.48 | AUD: 501.91
Very Good; Book-stamp to upper cover. B&W Photographs; 169-263 pages. Binding is Soft Cover. 8vo
Ask about this book | Add to reading list
 
13. The Book Collector Vol. 2 No. 4 Winter 1953. Incorporating Book Handbook.
by Fleming, Ian. Hayward, John. Muir, P. H. Gaskell, Philip. -

ISBN: Pages: Edition:
Year: 1953 Language: Publisher: London The Queen Ann...
£200.00 GBP   (Ships: Worldwide)
Appr.:      USD: 381.68 | EUR: 297.33 | JPY: 43,887.02 | CAD: 427.48 | AUD: 501.91
Very Good; Book-stamp to upper cover. B&W Photographs; 237-296 pages. Binding is Soft Cover. 8vo
Ask about this book | Add to reading list
 
14. A Popular History Of The Great War
by Hammerton, J. A. (editor) -

ISBN: Pages: Edition: 1st Edition
Year: Language: Publisher: London The Fleetway ...
£350.00 GBP   (Ships: Worldwide)
Appr.:      USD: 667.94 | EUR: 520.32 | JPY: 76,802.29 | CAD: 748.09 | AUD: 878.34
Very Good; Corners lightly rubbed. Slight fading to the the spines. Complete in Six Volumes with about 1000 Maps & Illustrations. Red cloth boards with gilt titles to spine and black stamped title and gun decoration to upper boards. Frontispiece. ; B&W Illustrations; 3840 pages. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover. 12mo
Ask about this book | Add to reading list
 
15. The Book Collector Vol. 5 No. 1 Spring 1956
by Fleming, Ian. Hayward, John. Muir, P. H. Carter, John. Dobson, Christopher. -

ISBN: Pages: Edition:
Year: 1956 Language: Publisher: London The Shenval P...
£100.00 GBP   (Ships: Worldwide)
Appr.:      USD: 190.84 | EUR: 148.66 | JPY: 21,943.51 | CAD: 213.74 | AUD: 250.95
Good; Book-stamp to upper cover. Includes Volume 5 Index tipped in. ; B&W Photographs; 1-99 pages. Binding is Soft Cover. 8vo
Ask about this book | Add to reading list
 
Page: 1      1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 
Browse By Category
 
Advanced Search
 
My Cart (anonymous)
 
no items
       


Customer Support | Sell Books

© Copyright 2010. BookSupply.Org - All Rights Reserved.